Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0446,863
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2246,975
KhostAfghanistan 11,1936,956
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8176,722
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6277,225
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78311,050
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1194,424
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4445,868
KandiBenin 8,6095,350
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2662,029
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 955593
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 955594
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Kenora, OnCanada 1,483922
Kingston, OnCanada 453282
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6452,887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6462,266
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0701,286
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 709441
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7546,682
KashiChina 10,7436,676
KunmingChina 12,6697,873
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7836,701
KhargaEgypt 9,7346,049
KosseirEgypt 9,9406,177
KajaaniFinland 6,7334,184
KuopioFinland 6,8214,239
KuusamoFinland 6,6854,154
KarlsruheGermany 6,6064,105
KasselGermany 6,5494,070
KonstanzGermany 6,7294,181
KumasiGhana 8,5465,310
KalamataGreece 8,2655,136
KerkiraGreece 7,9444,937
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3905,214
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3952,110
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5852,849
KankanGuinea 7,6374,746
KindiaGuinea 7,3634,576
KissidougouGuinea 7,6414,748
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3904,592
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8257,969
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8267,970
KeszthelyHungary 7,2974,534
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6482,889
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8487,984
KotaIndia 12,2497,611
KozhikodeIndia 13,6968,511
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8819,868
KermanIran 10,9416,799
KermanshahIran 10,0476,243
Khoram AbadIran 10,1916,333
KilkennyIreland 5,4363,378
KingstonJamaica 2,5831,605
KagoshimaJapan 11,3597,059
KanazawaJapan 10,6156,596
KaruizawaJapan 10,5606,562
KatsuuraJapan 10,6006,587
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6346,608
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5615,942
KobeJapan 10,8606,749
KochiJapan 11,0406,860
KofuJapan 10,6266,603
KumagayaJapan 10,5446,552
KumamotoJapan 11,2246,975
KumejimaJapan 12,0347,478
KureJapan 11,0116,842
KushiroJapan 9,6726,010
KutchanJapan 9,8306,109
KyotoJapan 10,8086,716
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8866,144
KitaleKenya 11,9987,456
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5506,556
KufraLibya 9,3005,779
KaunasLithuania 7,1564,447
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9594,325
KybartaiLithuania 7,1174,422
KarongaMalawi 12,7297,910
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7659,175
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5469,039
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1079,388
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8549,230
KuantanMalaysia 15,0259,337
KuchingMalaysia 15,1779,431
KayesMali 7,1714,456
KeniebaMali 7,2994,536
KidalMali 7,9654,950
KitaMali 7,4324,618
KoutiaMali 7,8164,857
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1806,948
KisinevMoldova 7,9824,960
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9926,209
KhatgalMongolia 9,8486,120
KhovdMongolia 10,0826,265
KhujirtMongolia 10,2376,362
KhutagMongolia 9,9616,190
KenitraMorocco 6,3143,924
KalewaMyanmar 12,8527,986
KathaMyanmar 12,7597,929
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3468,915
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2648,242
KengtungMyanmar 13,0888,133
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5527,800
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5497,798
KathmanduNepal 12,2287,599
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6198,463
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9238,652
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8158,585
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6538,484
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
KanoNigeria 9,0115,599
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7796,698
KarasjokNorway 6,3463,943
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8253,620
KristiansandNorway 6,1333,811
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9193,678
KhasabOman 11,2867,013
KarachiPakistan 11,9447,422
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9407,420
KhanpurPakistan 11,7037,272
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6247,224
KororPalau 13,5908,445
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3064,540
KlodzkoPoland 7,0314,369
KoszalinPoland 6,7834,215
KrakowPoland 7,2414,500
KalakanRussia 9,2105,723
KaliningradRussia 6,9934,345
KamenskoeRussia 7,0964,409
KandalaksaRussia 6,7214,177
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9604,325
KazanRussia 8,2415,121
KemRussia 6,9554,322
KerchRussia 8,5205,294
KhabarovskRussia 9,4815,892
KirenskRussia 9,0075,597
KirovRussia 8,0004,971
KljuciRussia 7,7844,837
KolpasevRussia 8,8595,505
KorfRussia 7,2584,510
KostromaRussia 7,7394,809
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7274,180
KotlasRussia 7,6744,769
KrasnodarRussia 8,6965,404
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9775,578
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4595,256
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2085,722
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2523,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5095,287
KurganRussia 8,8015,469
KurskRussia 8,0044,974
KyraRussia 9,8776,138
KigaliRwanda 11,8307,351
KoldaSenegal 6,9854,341
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5074,665
KosiceSlovakia 7,4174,609
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2348,224
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4686,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2658,864
KadugliSudan 10,8046,714
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3756,447
KassalaSudan 10,9576,809
KhartoumSudan 10,6616,625
KostiSudan 10,8626,750
KalmarSweden 6,6584,137
KaresuandoSweden 6,2963,913
KarlstadSweden 6,3533,948
KristianstadSweden 6,5714,083
KamishliSyria 9,4785,889
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8978,636
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1398,786
Khon KaenThailand 13,6198,463
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9928,695
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7888,568
KairouanTunisia 7,5144,669
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1815,705
KarsTurkey 9,2835,769
KastamonuTurkey 8,6915,401
KayseriTurkey 9,0025,594
KonyaTurkey 8,8845,521
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8846,142
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7026,651
KinlossUk 5,5093,423
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1435,060
KievUkraine 7,8214,860
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3615,196
KirovogradUkraine 8,0495,002
KlepininoUkraine 8,3795,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1475,062
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4444,626
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1415,059
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 486302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8031,742
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,267787
Keene, NhUsa 697433
Kenton, OhUsa 336209
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0301,262
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8361,141
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0081,248
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4913,412
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6581,031
Kinston, NcUsa 690429
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4412,138
Knoxville, TnUsa 673418
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2783,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5713,462
KabompoZambia 12,1797,568
KabweZambia 12,5967,827
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5957,827
KafirondaZambia 12,4377,728
KaomaZambia 12,3137,651
KasamaZambia 12,5207,780
KasempaZambia 12,3127,651
KawambwaZambia 12,3187,655
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8577,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -