Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4844,029
LuandaAngola 10,9226,787
LuenaAngola 11,6917,265
La PlataArgentina 8,7445,434
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1724,457
La RiojaArgentina 7,9434,936
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5265,298
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1806,326
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5764,708
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12110,017
LavertonAustralia 16,19710,065
LearmonthAustralia 17,54610,903
LongreachAustralia 15,4769,617
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4759,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Low HeadAustralia 16,13910,029
LinzAustria 7,0154,359
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
LerwickUk 5,5683,460
La PazBolivia 6,5114,046
LavrasBrazil 7,8074,851
LencoisBrazil 7,1564,447
LinharesBrazil 7,8794,896
LondrinaBrazil 7,7534,818
LomBulgaria 7,8694,890
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4261,507
La Tuque, QcCanada 862536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6332,257
Langara, BcCanada 4,1272,564
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,384860
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7121,685
London, OnCanada 245152
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1161,936
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3221,443
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3442,078
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9623,705
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9384,932
LanzhouChina 11,4337,104
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1057,522
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1532,581
LimonCosta Rica 3,4642,152
LarnacaCyprus 9,1965,714
LimassolCyprus 9,1745,701
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3187,654
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6787,257
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2353,874
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5871,607
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6961,675
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5001,554
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5572,831
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0093,112
LuxorEgypt 9,8706,133
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1571,962
Laucala BayFiji 12,2727,626
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9624,327
Le MansFrance 6,1193,803
LilleFrance 6,1883,845
LyonFrance 6,5524,071
LambarnGabon 10,0796,263
LastourvilleGabon 10,2966,398
LibrevilleGabon 9,9266,168
LeipzigGermany 6,7234,178
LindenbergGermany 6,7804,213
LamiaGreece 8,1635,072
LarissaGreece 8,1105,039
LemnosGreece 8,2655,136
LimnosGreece 8,2735,141
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2742,034
LabeGuinea 7,3194,548
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5584,697
La CeibaHonduras 2,8861,794
La MesaHonduras 2,9421,828
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3497,053
LudhianaIndia 11,6507,239
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7104,791
LatinaItaly 7,3414,562
LatronicoItaly 7,6484,752
LecceItaly 7,7824,836
LodwarKenya 11,8857,385
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2428,228
LiepajaLatvia 6,9104,294
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0274,366
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4343,998
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8644,887
LabuanMalaysia 14,6389,096
LuqaMalta 7,8224,860
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4632,152
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3652,091
LashioMyanmar 12,9028,018
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5249,026
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8948,634
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9508,668
LagosNigeria 8,9695,574
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9873,721
LillehammerNorway 6,1343,812
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5287,164
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3974,596
LimaPeru 5,9033,668
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5188,400
LisbonPortugal 5,8803,654
LeninbadRussia 10,4806,513
LevsiRussia 8,3925,215
LungiSierra Leone 7,4404,623
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1674,454
LanzaroteSpain 6,0503,760
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2073,857
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7904,219
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8074,230
LatakiaSyria 9,2785,765
LampangThailand 13,4248,342
LoeiThailand 13,5138,397
Lop BuriThailand 13,8108,582
LomeTogo 8,8255,484
LeemingUk 5,7403,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
London, EnglandUk 5,9293,684
London-GatwickUk 5,9473,696
LynehamUk 5,8193,616
L’VovUkraine 7,4984,659
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9934,967
LozovajaUkraine 8,2365,118
LubnyUkraine 7,9804,959
LuckUkraine 7,5254,676
LuganskUkraine 8,4125,227
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 976606
La Harpe, IlUsa 923573
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6141,003
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6971,054
Lake City, FlUsa 1,253778
Lake Placid, NyUsa 613381
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5701,597
Lamar, MoUsa 1,245774
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9671,222
Lancaster, WiUsa 909565
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3751,476
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6651,035
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1421,331
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3231,444
Larned, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0861,917
Laurel, MdUsa 339211
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,295805
Lawrence, MaUsa 776482
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,339832
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,163723
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,212753
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,301808
Leitchfield, KyUsa 668415
Lenoir, NcUsa 583362
Lewisburg, TnUsa 906563
Lewisburg, WvUsa 358222
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0071,869
Lewiston, MeUsa 884550
Lexington, MoUsa 1,212753
Lexington, VaUsa 361224
Libby, MtUsa 2,8991,801
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,405873
Lincoln, VaUsa 280174
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,550963
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,278794
Llano, TxUsa 2,0321,263
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4342,134
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4312,132
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4502,144
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4341,512
Louisburg, NcUsa 583362
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 582362
Louisville, MsUsa 1,195742
Loup City, NeUsa 1,586985
Lowville, NyUsa 483300
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0881,297
Luling, TxUsa 2,0301,261
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0271,259
Lynchburg, VaUsa 414257
LivingstoneZambia 12,6067,833
LundaziZambia 12,8407,979
LusakaZambia 12,6637,869
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -