Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1066,901
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1118,769
ParanaArgentina 8,3385,181
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2045,098
PehuajoArgentina 8,7455,434
PergaminoArgentina 8,5625,320
PigeArgentina 8,9225,544
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2485,125
PosadasArgentina 7,9964,969
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8034,849
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2735,141
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8035,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27111,354
Port HedlandAustralia 17,12410,641
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6092,864
ParakouBenin 8,7105,412
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1474,441
ParacatuBrazil 7,3204,549
ParanaBrazil 6,8104,232
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0785,020
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3764,584
ParintinsBrazil 5,3943,352
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2453,881
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2095,101
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4744,644
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7534,196
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0484,380
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4884,653
PeixeBrazil 6,7264,180
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9094,293
PicosBrazil 6,6334,122
PiraiBrazil 7,9974,969
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0844,402
PompeuBrazil 7,6084,728
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4974,659
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5193,430
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0505,002
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7743,588
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4345,241
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5924,096
PosseBrazil 7,0374,373
PlevenBulgaria 7,9834,961
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0815,022
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1518,793
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1741,973
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1051,929
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 591368
Peterborough, OnCanada 383238
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,400870
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8061,122
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7271,073
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3501,460
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4492,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9572,459
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0601,280
ParronChile 8,4245,235
Puerto AysenChile 9,6355,987
Puerto MonttChile 9,1935,712
Punta ArenasChile 10,4906,518
PingbianChina 11,8587,369
PeralesColombia 4,0952,545
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0682,528
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4832,165
PragueCzech Republic 6,9094,293
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6731,661
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6031,618
PoloDominican Republic 2,6811,666
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5271,570
PichilingueEcuador 4,6822,909
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6752,905
PuyoEcuador 4,7312,940
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3925,836
ParisFrance 6,2203,865
PerpignanFrance 6,5684,082
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,52510,890
Port-GentilGabon 9,9546,185
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7592,957
PotsdamGermany 6,7084,168
PatrasGreece 8,1625,072
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9882,478
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2852,041
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2752,035
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6191,627
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8901,796
PecsHungary 7,4084,603
PambanIndia 14,0328,720
PuneIndia 12,8667,995
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5609,669
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3629,546
PadovaItaly 7,0354,372
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9354,310
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5894,716
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5694,704
PantelleriaItaly 7,5774,708
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9674,329
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2154,483
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2174,485
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3724,581
PiacenzaItaly 6,9214,301
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0384,374
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1214,425
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3844,589
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5974,721
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3024,538
PrizziItaly 7,6224,737
PakseLaos 13,7478,543
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8679,238
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3959,567
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4309,588
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0507,488
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7134,793
PatheinMyanmar 13,5698,432
PutaoMyanmar 12,4127,713
PyiMyanmar 13,3478,294
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5568,424
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8528,608
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0161,874
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4045,844
PohangNorth Korea 10,9406,799
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7406,674
PadidanPakistan 11,7867,324
PanjgurPakistan 11,6007,208
ParachinarPakistan 11,1456,926
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7397,295
PeshawarPakistan 11,1836,950
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2138,832
PilarParaguay 7,8734,892
PiscoPeru 6,0993,790
PiuraPeru 5,1383,193
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0623,767
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0548,733
PoznanPoland 6,9254,304
PrzemyslPoland 7,4314,618
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9193,678
PortalegrePortugal 5,9853,719
Porto Portugal 5,8053,607
PavelecRussia 7,9904,965
PecoraRussia 7,6444,750
PermRussia 8,2855,148
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1455,061
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1634,451
PjatigorskRussia 8,9815,581
PoronajskRussia 9,1335,676
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5625,320
Providenja BayRussia 6,1193,802
PskovRussia 7,1844,464
PodorSenegal 6,7254,179
PopradSlovakia 7,3334,557
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6058,454
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3228,278
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7354,185
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1868,815
Port SudanSudan 10,6806,637
ParamariboSuriname 4,6222,872
PiteňSweden 6,4233,991
PalmyraSyria 9,5145,912
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6716,010
PhetchabunThailand 13,6288,468
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5888,444
PhraeThailand 13,4408,352
PhuketThailand 14,5779,058
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5489,040
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8928,633
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1408,787
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8412,387
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7253,558
PoltavaUkraine 8,0915,028
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5525,314
PradoUruguay 8,7795,455
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8295,486
Palestine, IlUsa 717445
Pana, IlUsa 791492
Paoli, InUsa 557346
Paris, IlUsa 685426
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,369851
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,411877
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2421,393
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6611,032
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,492927
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,356842
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1531,959
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,336830
Peoria, IlUsa 815507
Perry, OkUsa 1,577980
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 421261
Philo, OhUsa 202126
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9391,826
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7001,057
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,296805
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,301808
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,376855
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5735
Plainfield, NjUsa 503313
Plymouth, MaUsa 779484
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,106687
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6871,670
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,301808
Pontiac, IlUsa 755469
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,091678
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4512,144
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7621,095
Port Jervis, NyUsa 420261
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4512,144
Portage, WiUsa 809503
Portland, MaineUsa 848527
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4442,140
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 947589
Prescott, ArUsa 1,384860
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9981,863
Princess Anne, MdUsa 479297
Princeton, InUsa 763474
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 719447
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1121,313
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1282,565
PetaukeZambia 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -