Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7006,649
ShkoderAlbania 7,7494,815
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2014,475
SaltaArgentina 7,4744,644
San AntonioArgentina 9,2175,728
San LuisArgentina 8,3765,205
San RafaelArgentina 8,4885,274
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7735,452
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8164,857
SarmientoArgentina 9,6886,020
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4979,630
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4909,626
SalzburgAustria 6,9664,329
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4385,865
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5635,943
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0972,546
SaveBenin 8,7925,463
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7634,203
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5604,698
SalvadorBrazil 7,3644,576
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3145,167
SantaremBrazil 5,4663,396
SantosBrazil 8,0144,980
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7524,817
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0183,740
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8054,229
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3045,160
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1355,055
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8914,904
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0403,753
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8244,862
São PauloBrazil 7,9574,945
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7134,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6943,539
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0284,367
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2094,480
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6694,766
SobralBrazil 6,3923,972
SoureBrazil 5,6193,492
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8334,246
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7245,421
SurubimBrazil 7,0644,389
SadovoBulgaria 8,0945,030
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0294,990
SofiaBulgaria 7,9594,946
SiemreapCambodia 13,9578,673
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6681,036
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5561,589
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,239770
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0891,920
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,350839
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3691,472
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 709441
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8161,129
Scott, SkCanada 2,5121,561
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,477918
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,402871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 834518
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5172,807
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,394866
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,370851
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9841,854
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8811,169
Summerside, PeCanada 1,430889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3681,472
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3761,477
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7011,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8603,641
SalCape Verde 6,0503,759
SantiagoChile 8,3395,182
SewellChile 8,4065,224
ShanghaiChina 11,6877,263
ShantouChina 12,6507,861
ShenyangChina 10,5166,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1641,966
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3692,093
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4782,161
SibenikCroatia 7,4034,601
SplitCroatia 7,4534,631
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6474,130
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2793,902
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5831,605
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7121,685
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6411,641
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5721,598
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6281,633
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6821,667
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5631,593
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6571,651
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6071,620
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7321,698
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6181,627
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5541,587
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5301,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6881,670
San GabrielEcuador 4,4972,795
SalloumEgypt 8,8895,524
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0865,646
SohagEgypt 9,7296,046
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7216,041
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1621,965
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5286,542
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5064,043
StrasbourgFrance 6,5804,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9953,104
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7182,932
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9545,564
SchleswigGermany 6,3903,971
StuttgartGermany 6,6684,144
SamosGreece 8,5465,310
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2935,154
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5235,296
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3992,112
SiguiriGuinea 7,5734,706
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0361,887
SzegedHungary 7,5084,665
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2274,491
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4392,759
SagarIndia 12,4787,754
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2787,008
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1308,780
SemnanIran 10,2636,378
ShahroudIran 10,2606,376
ShirazIran 10,7816,699
ShannonIreland 5,3293,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8524,258
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5374,684
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8254,862
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9874,342
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0894,405
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7244,800
SigonellaItaly 7,7494,815
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2995,157
SagaJapan 11,1936,955
SaigoJapan 10,7836,700
SakaiJapan 10,8536,744
SakataJapan 10,2546,372
SapporoJapan 9,7926,085
SaseboJapan 11,2236,974
SendaiJapan 10,2736,384
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1476,927
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1006,898
ShinjoJapan 10,2506,370
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9636,812
ShirakawaJapan 10,4126,470
ShizuokaJapan 10,7006,649
SumotoJapan 10,9096,779
SuttsuJapan 9,8626,128
SuwaJapan 10,6086,592
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2975,156
SavannakhetLaos 13,5988,450
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0624,388
SiluteLithuania 7,0014,351
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8964,907
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3798,936
SalimaMalawi 13,0598,115
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4849,001
SibuMalaysia 15,0509,352
SanMali 7,8024,848
SegouMali 7,6874,777
SikassoMali 7,8714,891
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2889,500
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1221,940
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3956,459
SainshandMongolia 10,4106,469
SafiMorocco 6,2163,863
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3083,920
SittweMyanmar 13,1788,189
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9773,714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6853,532
SaiqOman 11,6577,244
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0157,466
SurOman 11,8057,336
SialkotPakistan 11,4357,106
SibbiPakistan 11,5037,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8854,900
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2893,908
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7938,571
SandomierzPoland 7,3124,544
SniezkaPoland 6,9614,326
SuwalkiPoland 7,1584,448
SzczecinPoland 6,7424,190
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9833,718
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6832,910
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8421,766
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2879,500
Satu MareRomania 7,5724,706
SibiuRomania 7,7834,836
SulinaRomania 8,1655,074
SadrinskRussia 8,6925,401
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1274,429
SalekhardRussia 7,7254,800
SaratovRussia 8,4785,268
SejmcanRussia 7,5624,699
SelagoncyRussia 8,0274,988
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9785,579
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2075,721
SmolenskRussia 7,5784,709
SociRussia 8,8495,499
SortovalaRussia 7,0254,365
SuntarRussia 8,4375,243
SurgutRussia 8,3965,217
SverdlovskRussia 8,5295,300
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7734,830
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0191,876
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7046,030
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0288,717
SingaporeSingapore 15,2879,499
SliacSlovakia 7,2944,532
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8586,747
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6666,628
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0473,758
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1863,844
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0493,759
SevilleSpain 6,1993,852
SennarSudan 10,9046,776
ShambatSudan 10,6546,621
ShendiSudan 10,6396,611
StenseleSweden 6,2573,888
StockholmSweden 6,5954,098
StorlienSweden 6,1163,800
SundsvallSweden 6,3973,975
SantisSwitzerland 6,7624,202
SongeaTanzania 12,9248,031
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5348,410
SongkhlaThailand 14,6579,108
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8478,604
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4408,973
SurinThailand 13,7928,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4575,255
SokodeTogo 8,6135,352
SfaxTunisia 7,6194,734
SousseTunisia 7,5444,688
SamsunTurkey 8,8445,496
SiirtTurkey 9,4465,870
SivasTurkey 9,0105,599
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5326,545
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5963,477
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3353,315
SarataUkraine 8,0955,030
SarnyUkraine 7,5464,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4515,251
SumyUkraine 8,0004,971
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3297,040
SaltoUruguay 8,3665,199
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5252,190
Safford, AzUsa 2,7931,735
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 754469
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,457905
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 920572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,508937
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,194742
Salem, InUsa 557346
Salem, OrUsa 3,4862,166
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6711,660
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1211,318
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0991,304
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4042,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6302,256
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8421,766
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6202,250
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,233766
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5812,225
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5782,224
Santuck, ScUsa 690429
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 706439
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 992616
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8281,136
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9641,220
Scottsburg, InUsa 557346
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4032,115
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4022,114
Sedan, KsUsa 1,460907
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3732,096
Selma, AlUsa 1,179733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 587365
Seymour, InUsa 557346
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 543338
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2261,383
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,554966
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,367849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,404872
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 533331
Southport, NcUsa 798496
Sparta, IlUsa 889553
Spencer, WvUsa 238148
Spickard, MoUsa 1,159721
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0441,891
Spooner, WiUsa 1,098683
Springfield, IlUsa 828514
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,228763
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3003,915
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,244773
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 919571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 895556
Stamford, CtUsa 503313
State College, PaUsa 181113
State University, MsUsa 1,195742
State University, NmUsa 2,5991,615
Staunton, VaUsa 327203
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2521,400
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,020634
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5262,191
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,272790
Storrs, CtUsa 652405
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,394866
Summerville, ScUsa 888552
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2392,013
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,128701
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,341833
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 398247
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4466,491
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7612,337
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8852,414
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4642,774
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3543,948
SocotraYemen 12,4027,707
SenangaZambia 12,2747,627
SerenjeZambia 12,6587,866
SeshekeZambia 12,4557,740
SolweziZambia 12,2627,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -