Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1126,905
TiranaAlbania 7,8184,858
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0024,973
TebessaAlgeria 7,3834,588
TimimounAlgeria 7,1644,452
TindoufAlgeria 6,5784,088
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3784,585
TrelewArgentina 9,4785,890
TucumanArgentina 7,6964,782
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0079,947
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0069,946
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6849,125
TibooburraAustralia 16,0319,962
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9869,313
TshaneBotswana 12,6927,887
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8664,267
TarauacaBrazil 5,5483,448
TauaBrazil 6,5994,101
TefeBrazil 5,1723,214
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6534,756
TeresinaBrazil 6,3673,957
TiriosBrazil 4,9403,070
TorresBrazil 8,4185,231
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7473,571
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4664,639
TriunfoBrazil 6,9114,294
TucuruiBrazil 5,8453,632
TuriacuBrazil 5,8983,665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2662,030
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8372,384
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1372,571
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1281,322
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0411,890
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0961,303
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,100684
Timmins, OnCanada 849527
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6472,267
Toronto, OntarioCanada 297184
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 299186
Trenton, OnCanada 401249
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,605997
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6471,024
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9015,531
TaiyuanChina 11,1806,947
TaoyuanChina 12,3517,675
TengchongChina 12,6627,868
TønderDenmark 6,3313,934
TylstrupDenmark 6,2843,905
TystofteDenmark 6,4564,012
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6501,647
TahrirEgypt 9,3385,803
TantaEgypt 9,3475,809
TallinEstonia 6,9064,291
TartuEstonia 7,0664,391
TampereFinland 6,7414,189
TurkuFinland 6,7294,182
ToulonFrance 6,7634,203
ToulouseFrance 6,4153,986
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0825,644
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1166,286
TchibanGabon 10,3016,401
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2845,769
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4554,011
TamaleGhana 8,4115,227
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0835,023
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2585,132
TimehriGuyana 4,4012,735
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0771,912
TelaHonduras 2,9021,804
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0298,718
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0298,718
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9659,921
TabrizIran 9,6696,008
TeheranIran 10,1486,306
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5095,909
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7074,789
TarvisioItaly 7,0814,400
TermoliItaly 7,4544,632
TorinoItaly 6,7794,213
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7644,203
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5434,687
TrevicoItaly 7,5324,680
TrevisoItaly 7,0414,375
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1424,438
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7734,209
TabouIvory Coast 8,2325,115
TadotsuJapan 10,9606,811
TakadaJapan 10,4986,524
TakamatsuJapan 10,9456,801
TakayamaJapan 10,6336,607
TanegashimaJapan 11,4287,102
TatenoJapan 10,5206,537
TateyamaJapan 10,6366,609
TokushimaJapan 10,9506,804
TokyoJapan 10,5726,570
TomakomaiJapan 9,8266,106
TottoriJapan 10,8216,724
ToyamaJapan 10,5806,575
ToyookaJapan 10,7936,707
TsuJapan 10,8046,714
TsurugaJapan 10,7316,668
TsuyamaJapan 10,8716,756
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3255,795
TripoliLebanon 9,3685,821
TobrukLibya 8,7775,454
TripoliLibya 7,9384,933
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0044,352
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5949,069
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8479,226
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4748,995
ThyoloMalawi 13,2808,252
TawauMalaysia 14,6639,112
TessalitMali 7,8144,856
TimbuktuMali 7,7164,795
TombMali 7,7214,798
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8894,281
TacubayaMexico 3,0131,872
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6771,664
TarialanMongolia 9,9436,178
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0366,236
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1796,325
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5026,526
TangierMorocco 6,2903,909
TarfayaMorocco 6,1603,828
TazaMorocco 6,5244,054
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1388,164
TaungooMyanmar 13,3438,291
ThandweMyanmar 13,3778,313
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5528,421
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5789,059
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9118,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7318,533
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6699,116
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8728,620
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3618,924
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2498,854
TahouaNiger 8,5355,304
TillaberyNiger 8,2685,138
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9716,817
TromsoNorway 6,1083,795
TrondheimNorway 6,0343,750
ThumraitOman 11,9527,427
TacnaPeru 6,6434,128
TarapotoPeru 5,2953,290
TrujilloPeru 5,4593,392
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6658,492
TorunPoland 6,9884,342
TimisoaraRomania 7,6114,730
TambovRussia 8,1645,073
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1516,308
TaraRussia 8,8685,511
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0805,021
TermezRussia 10,6976,647
TernejRussia 9,7826,078
TobolskRussia 8,6035,346
TomskRussia 9,0815,643
Tot’MaRussia 7,6364,745
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8434,874
TuapseRussia 8,7695,449
TuraRussia 8,3105,164
TurukhanskRussia 8,0955,030
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7536,682
TortosaSpain 6,5004,039
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1778,810
TokerSudan 10,8116,718
TartousSyria 9,3385,803
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3447,671
TaboraTanzania 12,2857,634
TakThailand 13,5798,438
TrangThailand 14,6209,085
TabligboTogo 8,8155,478
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0746,881
TunisTunisia 7,4494,629
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8286,107
TireeUk 5,3473,322
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7213,555
TernopilUkraine 7,6154,732
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6605,382
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,009627
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0653,147
Talladega, AlUsa 1,036644
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,236768
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,468912
Tarboro, NcUsa 607377
Taunton, MaUsa 749465
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,356842
Temple, TxUsa 1,9031,183
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,583984
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,229764
Tiffin, OhUsa 267166
Toledo, IaUsa 1,087676
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 324202
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7051,681
Topeka, KsUsa 1,346836
Towanda, PaUsa 309192
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1141,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 504313
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9121,809
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,477918
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,095680
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,147713
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3526,433
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1732,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -