Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7106,655
UaupesBrazil 4,7272,938
UbatubaBrazil 8,0234,985
UberabaBrazil 7,5234,675
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8491,770
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5076,529
UpernavikGreenland 3,7592,336
UummannaqGreenland 3,6552,271
UdineItaly 7,0844,402
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5414,686
UenoJapan 10,8166,721
UnzendakeJapan 11,2496,990
UrakawaJapan 9,8176,101
UshibukaJapan 11,3127,030
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4846,515
UwajimaJapan 11,1136,905
UkmergeLithuania 7,1794,461
UtenaLithuania 7,2044,477
UlaangomMongolia 9,8896,145
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1056,279
UlgiiMongolia 9,9666,193
UliastaiMongolia 10,1426,302
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9736,197
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1396,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7406,674
UfaRussia 8,5765,329
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7824,214
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6666,007
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6804,772
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4815,892
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4854,651
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7094,791
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3145,166
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0404,375
Umm BeninSudan 10,9686,815
UmeňSweden 6,4534,010
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7408,538
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5178,400
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4968,387
UrfaTurkey 9,3285,796
UsakTurkey 8,6315,364
Uman’Ukraine 7,9234,924
UzgorodUkraine 7,4804,648
Uniontown, PaUsa 12578
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 252156
Urbana, IlUsa 685426
Urbana, OhUsa 332206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -