Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2134,482
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9384,311
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9384,312
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2724,519
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6885,399
AzulArgentina 8,8865,522
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31711,383
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,33710,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42710,208
AmberleyAustralia 15,0329,341
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5265,919
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7726,073
AimoresBrazil 7,8344,868
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2944,533
AltamiraBrazil 5,6663,521
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8453,632
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0154,981
ApodiBrazil 6,7324,183
AracajuBrazil 7,2594,511
AracuaiBrazil 7,5294,679
AragarcasBrazil 6,9444,315
AraxaBrazil 7,5504,692
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0294,368
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3992,112
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4102,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0671,285
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,242772
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,256781
AbecheChad 9,8866,143
AntofagastaChile 7,2344,495
AricaChile 6,6754,148
AltaiChina 10,0796,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4752,781
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4102,740
AraucaColombia 3,8832,413
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6231,630
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6511,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2455,745
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5195,915
AswanEgypt 10,0146,223
AsyutEgypt 9,6435,992
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1951,986
AsmaraEritrea 11,1556,932
AssabEritrea 11,6117,215
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6617,247
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0334,370
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2605,133
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,06111,223
AccraGhana 8,7475,435
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2495,126
AthensGreece 8,3125,165
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3335,178
AasiaatGreenland 3,4722,158
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7952,358
AputiteqGreenland 4,1062,551
AkureyriIceland 4,6612,896
AgraIndia 12,1047,522
AhmedabadIndia 12,3517,675
AkolaIndia 12,7567,927
AllahabadIndia 12,3897,699
AmritsarIndia 11,5367,169
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0049,324
AbadanIran 10,4636,502
ArakIran 10,2156,348
AlbengaItaly 6,8624,264
AlgheroItaly 7,0744,396
AmendolaItaly 7,5324,681
AnconaItaly 7,2534,507
ArezzoItaly 7,1504,443
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4575,255
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5065,286
AbashiriJapan 9,5785,952
AburatsuJapan 11,3247,037
AikawaJapan 10,4086,467
AjiroJapan 10,6636,626
AkitaJapan 10,1666,317
AkuneJapan 11,3237,036
AomoriJapan 10,0316,233
AsahikawaJapan 9,6826,017
AsosanJapan 11,2046,962
AmmanJordan 9,5805,953
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3686,443
AinaziLatvia 6,9914,344
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2118,831
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4308,967
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4849,000
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1658,803
AtarMauritania 6,6214,114
AgalegaMauritius 14,5809,060
AcapulcoMexico 3,2952,047
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2476,367
AltaiMongolia 10,2906,394
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3086,405
AgadirMorocco 6,2983,914
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2473,882
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5409,035
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0888,755
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7318,533
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7358,535
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3182,062
AgadezNiger 8,6155,353
AsuncionParaguay 7,7224,798
ArequipaPeru 6,4343,998
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0478,108
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9785,579
AradRomania 7,5884,715
AjanRussia 8,6035,346
AldanRussia 8,6935,402
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7105,412
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5575,318
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0075,597
AnadyrRussia 6,4914,034
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1954,471
ArmavirRussia 8,8035,470
AstrakhanRussia 9,0285,610
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1556,932
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7163,552
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4253,993
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5614,077
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5044,041
Abu HamedSudan 10,4046,465
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0086,840
AqiqSudan 10,8596,748
ArbaatSudan 10,6426,613
AromaSudan 10,9096,779
AtbaraSudan 10,5986,586
Abu KamalSyria 9,6836,017
AleppoSyria 9,3135,787
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9298,655
AtakpameTogo 8,7115,413
AdanaTurkey 9,1325,675
AfyonTurkey 8,6975,405
AnkaraTurkey 8,7495,437
AntalyaTurkey 8,8555,503
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6013,481
AberporthUk 5,6283,498
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6523,512
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4685,262
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2995,157
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3657,063
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3557,056
ArtigasUruguay 8,2995,157
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,111690
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,568974
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5202,188
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Ada, MnUsa 1,510939
Adrian, MiUsa 351218
Aiken, ScUsa 798496
Akron, OhUsa 12175
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2551,401
Albany, GaUsa 1,062660
Albany, New YorkUsa 549341
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,136706
Albion, NeUsa 1,500932
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4141,500
Aledo, IlUsa 923573
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,510938
Algona, IaUsa 1,177731
Alice, TxUsa 2,1851,358
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 386240
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8961,178
Alma, MiUsa 469292
Alpena, MichiganUsa 537334
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4301,510
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9981,242
Amherst, MaUsa 593369
Amite, LaUsa 1,482921
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0743,153
Anderson, InUsa 519323
Anderson, ScUsa 717446
Angelica, NyUsa 200124
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 351218
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0312,505
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,333828
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,568974
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 658409
Ashland, WiUsa 1,103685
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5352,197
Atchison, KsUsa 1,291802
Athens, GaUsa 837520
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 906563
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 492306
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4494,629
Auburn, NeUsa 1,356842
Augusta, GaUsa 866538
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6251,631
Aurora, IlUsa 675420
Austin, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9996,213
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5076,529
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6542,271
AdenYemen 11,7937,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -